Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > Q - S > Railroad Tycoon

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-06-2011, 08:12 PM   #1
tyce
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Reputation: 4
Posts: 85
not sure why this isnt compatible with win7 but it works with the physical disc

i have RT3 on a disc, and have played it many times. I just want a digital copy since the disc is slowly degrading. so Im wondering if the digital copy is not going to work
tyce is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2011, 12:40 PM   #2
YESYEH45
 
Guest
Posts: n/a
It Doesnt work

I have windows 7, and every time I open the game it crashes on the main menu.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2011, 08:18 AM   #3
HawkDawg
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Reputation: 5
Posts: 89
Have you seen this thread?

http://forums.steampowered.com/forum...d.php?t=977808
HawkDawg is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > Q - S > Railroad Tycoon


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:04 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Site Content Copyright Valve Corporation 1998-2014, All Rights Reserved.