Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > Q - S > Star Trek Online

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-06-2012, 05:00 AM   #16
grazr
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Reputation: 3
Posts: 88
I just went back and reconfigured the appearence of my galaxy class starship and it didn't cost any credits, but i did pay out 10k energy credits for a new bridge on the first edit. So perhaps you just added a custom bridge and forgot about it.
grazr is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2012, 08:31 PM   #17
royon9909
 
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Reputation: 0
Posts: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kiljoy66 View Post
Strange, so far, I was able to freely customize my vessels up to and including the level 20 ship, only had to pay for the new bridge.
yeah same here to add fleet emalbe is about 4000 1000 for bridge and 1000 for the size so i only using up 6000 for each ship
royon9909 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > Q - S > Star Trek Online


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:25 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Site Content Copyright Valve Corporation 1998-2014, All Rights Reserved.