Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > T - Z > Total War: SHOGUN 2

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-26-2012, 09:08 AM   #1
AtomicP
 
Join Date: May 2011
Reputation: 0
Posts: 19
Shogun 2 not using available memory

Hey everyone, I was wondering if anyone knew how to get Shogun 2 to use all the available video memory for my video card. I have an Nvdia Geforce 555m card, and it finally detects it, but it's still only using 535 mb of the video memory that it has, significantly lowering the performance. If anyone could help me get it to use all the memory I'd really appreciate it!
AtomicP is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2012, 05:47 PM   #2
QBT
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Reputation: 0
Posts: 8
Hey Atomic,

I have same card and same prob.
Dunno how to fix either..
Not very helpful i know
QBT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2012, 01:24 PM   #3
Tedstery
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Reputation: 0
Posts: 9
Same issue, same card, no fix for an entire year...
Tedstery is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > T - Z > Total War: SHOGUN 2


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:30 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Site Content Copyright Valve Corporation 1998-2014, All Rights Reserved.