Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > Publisher & Developer Discussions > Codemasters

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-02-2012, 01:13 AM   #1
Nikolas Dudecek
 
 
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Reputation: 42
Posts: 130
Question ToCA Race Driver 3 in-game overlay?

A quick question to anyone who owns this game on Steam. I puchased the game when it was still available for purchase on the Steam store. I recently installed and started playing it. I am unable to use the in-game overlay even when I have it selected in the games properties in my library.

Has it never worked or has it been disabled when the game was removed from the store?
Nikolas Dudecek is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2012, 11:56 AM   #2
von_stylon
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Reputation: 3
Posts: 26
I've only just installed this myself as a part of the codemasters pack I got sometime ago, not sure if it worked before, certainly doesn't work now here either.
von_stylon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2012, 03:23 PM   #3
jnderblue
 
 
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Reputation: 4
Posts: 12
The overlay was removed because it caused crashes.
jnderblue is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > Publisher & Developer Discussions > Codemasters


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:18 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Site Content Copyright Valve Corporation 1998-2014, All Rights Reserved.