Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > H - L > Just Cause series

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-13-2011, 03:13 AM   #16
trek554
 
Banned
Join Date: Feb 2005
Reputation: 636
Posts: 8,877
Quote:
Originally Posted by Thecerealkillz View Post
True, the game does lag a bit, but it works, trust me. Im not gonna lie to someone who helped me. Also, the last thread about Mass Effect was a month ago, I installed Windows 7 this month.


Do you have a good video card to suggest to purchase?
what are the exact specs of your pc? if its an HP or other oem pc then you can also list the model number.
trek554 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2012, 02:43 PM   #17
justcause2
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
Posts: 2
hi, to run the game in failsafe, you have go to stem, then cliq right in just cause 2 and then select properties, the launch game option, and the type in /failsafe , then clic ok.
justcause2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > H - L > Just Cause series


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:18 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Site Content Copyright Valve Corporation 1998-2012, All Rights Reserved.