Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > # - C > Alien Swarm

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-23-2010, 04:00 AM   #16
Piotrekol
 
Guest
Posts: n/a
CLICK

i'm think they don't gonna fix that
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2010, 04:04 AM   #17
M.v.L
 
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Reputation: 85
Posts: 273
TF2 does NOT require SSE2.
Alien Swarm DOES require SSE2.
Your TF2 problem can be fixed,
your AS porblem not.
(Only by upgrading)
M.v.L is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2010, 05:20 AM   #18
lidl
 
Guest
Posts: n/a
I have also Athlon and the game doesn't work.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2010, 06:28 AM   #19
leoztimao
 
Guest
Posts: n/a
I have Intel Core 2 Duo Cpu , and my alien swarm is now updating (185mb) is that it?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2013, 11:08 AM   #20
Chopper123
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Reputation: 39
Posts: 176
Post

Never had this before, now I do, I have to verify game files each time it happens, usually happens once at 2 days, quite annoying may I say....
Chopper123 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > # - C > Alien Swarm


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:31 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Site Content Copyright Valve Corporation 1998-2015, All Rights Reserved.