Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > # - C > Counter-Strike: Global Offensive

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-08-2014, 11:07 AM   #31
ykey
 
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Reputation: 33
Posts: 596
oke i found solution : i need set my steam to all games
ykey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2014, 02:09 PM   #32
ykey
 
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Reputation: 33
Posts: 596
b.u.m.p.

since today some problems with blurry display.
didnt had this when i played last night, but when i started to launch cs go today, i noticed my netgrap settings were blurry. same goes for news section (when your started the game) some parts are blurry aswell. also in lobby, all the avatars from those, in the lobby are not sharp.

does this sound familiar for anyone ?

ive been playing arround with advanced video settings and my monitor settings. i only have blurry ingame, not in windows or wile surfing on the internet
ykey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2014, 02:21 PM   #33
polka
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Reputation: 690
Posts: 8,849
check your video settings havent been changed, it happens sometimes, also check your resolution hasnt been changed.
polka is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2014, 09:33 PM   #34
ykey
 
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Reputation: 33
Posts: 596
well my video and reso were idd changed but after setting them back, the blurry didnt go away. i changed my reso, saturday and it was all fine back then. i just cant figure out why....

gonna verify my game cache later this day, and maybe reinstalling my video drivers, hopefully that will do the trick
ykey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2014, 02:47 AM   #35
ykey
 
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Reputation: 33
Posts: 596
b.u.m.p.

have of the time when i want to watch a match, i join the server as a ghostcam (second view) im not able to switch to first person view, i have to reconect to solve the problem. is there a easier solution ?
ykey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2015, 04:19 AM   #36
ykey
 
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Reputation: 33
Posts: 596
b.u.m.p. sorry for bumping guy's, no need to start a new thread.

im not able to start a bot session. everytime i want to play against bots, the loading screen will crash halfway. its freeze and i need so start taskmanager to quit the game. already tried reinstalling windows, cs.go itself and verify integrity of game cache and still no fix.
ykey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2015, 07:27 AM   #37
ChocOrange
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Reputation: 611
Posts: 5,596
Try starting without bots and see if it starts.

If it does, add bots using the command
Code:
bot_quota #
Or bot_add_ct or bot_add_t
ChocOrange is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2015, 08:14 AM   #38
-CSGO-
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Reputation: 14
Posts: 186
If you join a workshop map like aim training maps, it can mess up your 'normal' console settings. Just join a random casual game on a official server, it will reset some console settings.

For example: If I join a training aim map from the workshop and I host a game with friends after that the round timer is 60 minutes. When I join a official server directly after the training aim map the settings will reset. After that the roundtimer is normal.

Maybe it helps for you..

(sry for english)
-CSGO- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2015, 09:08 AM   #39
ykey
 
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Reputation: 33
Posts: 596
hey guy's, i was not able to test this sooner but the second solution solved my problem. everything is working now, thanks for the replies
ykey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2017, 09:01 AM   #40
ykey
 
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Reputation: 33
Posts: 596
b.u.m.p.

hello guy's, its been a while. dont find reddit the right place to ask, thats why i'm posting it here.

everytime i start cs.go my console say's
Failed to communicate with routing cluster 'pwg'.
Failed to communicate with routing cluster 'pwz'.
Failed to communicate with routing cluster 'pww'.

not many information about this, ive tried some things out i found on the internet but still getting this message's. what i tried so far:

steam.exe, steamwebhelper and cs.go.exe to exceptions list on virusscanner
serverpicker reset and apply.

i used to play with the serverpicker in the past, thats why i downloaded again and cleared all the servers (and hit apply ofc)

anyone can help me out with this?
ykey is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2017, 09:32 AM   #41
forrestparkay
 
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Reputation: 620
Posts: 6,647
I think it's the steam datagram relay. I get those errors, too.
forrestparkay is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2017, 10:58 AM   #42
ykey
 
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Reputation: 33
Posts: 596
Oke so were probably not the only one's, fair enough then 👍🏼
ykey is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > # - C > Counter-Strike: Global Offensive


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:32 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Site Content Copyright Valve Corporation 1998-2015, All Rights Reserved.