Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > # - C > Assassin's Creed series

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-19-2011, 02:33 AM   #1
Akillerboy
 
 
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Reputation: 0
Posts: 6
AC:Brotherhood Bug...HELP PLEASE!

HI everyone!
I have just downloaded this game with the digital deluxe preorder. When i started the game it was awesome, i saw the ubi logo and the game's start menu very well. But when I started to play the single player i saw that there was a bug...then i closed the game and I reopened, but the problem still was there. I've also opened the multiplayer game but there was the problem too there. This photo was taken in the multiplayer game:
http://img713.imageshack.us/i/2011031900001.jpg/
The problem is that i can't see the scenery and the characters....only the eyes...
PLease if anyone know what's the problem, say it to me T_T
Windows 7 64bits
Intel core 2 duo 3 GHz
ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series
2 gb Ram
Thaks
Akillerboy is offline  
Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 03:31 AM   #2
JohnnyK
 
Join Date: May 2008
Reputation: 13
Posts: 217
Have you got the latest graphics card drivers installed?

You have an ATI, so just go to Steam and click on Steam => Check for video driver updates.
JohnnyK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 04:49 AM   #3
Akillerboy
 
 
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Reputation: 0
Posts: 6
yes, I had done it
Akillerboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 04:56 AM   #4
D3fence
 
Guest
Posts: n/a
ATI 5800 raedon here, some error as you.

http://steamcommunity.com/id/D3fence...259?tab=public
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 09:55 AM   #5
Akillerboy
 
 
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Reputation: 0
Posts: 6
it's not exactly the same....i can only see eyes, no character textures

Last edited by Akillerboy: 03-19-2011 at 09:58 AM.
Akillerboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 10:00 AM   #6
D3fence
 
Guest
Posts: n/a
You probably had the camera angle different, sometimes mine is like that. I had this problem with rift aswell..
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 10:22 AM   #7
Carnage85
 
Guest
Posts: n/a
haha I have the same problems... and I have the sound of the voices are so quite I cant hear ... this game sux baaaaad...
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 10:52 AM   #8
fliger5
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Reputation: 0
Posts: 77
I got the same problem too with a HD 5850, just turn multi-sampling on (2x or more) and it should work. But you have to set the preferences every time you start the game then.
And you also have to do it if u start the multiplayer because it has additional preferences.
fliger5 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > # - C > Assassin's Creed series


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:41 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Site Content Copyright Valve Corporation 1998-2014, All Rights Reserved.