Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > Q - S > Red Orchestra series > Red Orchestra: Heroes of Stalingrad

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-05-2011, 04:48 AM   #1
Aragoni
 
Guest
Posts: n/a
Unhappy How to activate console on RO2?

Since you now apparently can only join servers through console (oh well... beta after all, even though it is very annoying) I'm trying to activate the console on RO2. Writing -console on Set Launch Options doesn't work for me like it did on L4D2 so.. How do I activate it then?

GJ on the game Tripwire. It's awesome.
 
Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2011, 04:51 AM   #2
Zud0
 
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Reputation: 0
Posts: 29
F3-Key
Zud0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2011, 04:52 AM   #3
Aragoni
 
Guest
Posts: n/a
... Cheers for the help :O
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2011, 05:37 AM   #4
Zaqq
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Reputation: 7
Posts: 418
` (~) button always launches console for me :|
Zaqq is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-05-2011, 06:02 AM   #5
Thoralf
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Reputation: 3
Posts: 18
The key is also listed in the control settings
Thoralf is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Go Back   Steam Users' Forums > Steam Game Discussions > Q - S > Red Orchestra series > Red Orchestra: Heroes of Stalingrad


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:30 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Site Content Copyright Valve Corporation 1998-2014, All Rights Reserved.